Coach House

Coach House · Schedule

Howie Day at Coach House

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Join us for an evening with Howie Day at The Coach House.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. GA 9 left · 2 listings · from $51 · average $54
  2. General Admission 8 left · 1 listing · from $62 · average $62

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
General admission 8 1 $62 $62
Other listed sections 9 2 $51 $54

This performance

Howie Day is an American singer-songwriter known for his blend of pop and rock. His hits include 'Collide' and 'She Says.'

Howie Day, known for his hit songs and emotive performances, will be taking the stage at The Coach House on October 29, 2026. This intimate venue is well-regarded for its acoustics and atmosphere, making it a perfect setting for Day's engaging music.

Attendees can expect a night filled with memorable melodies and heartfelt lyrics. The Coach House has a rich history of hosting talented artists, and this performance promises to be a highlight for fans of Howie Day.

On the bill: Howie Day

Seating at Coach House

Seating chart for Coach House Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Howie Day at Coach House?
Thursday, October 29, 2026 at 7:00 PM at 33157 Camino Capistrano, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675, USA.
Where is the show?
Coach House is at 33157 Camino Capistrano, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes door times for events.
Where is the venue located?
The Coach House is located at 33157 Camino Capistrano, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Coach House

Parking at Coach House - Capistrano is convenient for concert-goers. Various options are available to ensure a smooth arrival and departure.

Full parking guide

Coach House address

33157 Camino Capistrano, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Coach House

  1. The Yacht Groove View tickets
  2. Space Oddity View tickets
  3. Hiroshima View tickets
  4. Armored Saint & Metal Church
    View tickets
  5. David Cook View tickets
  6. The Musical Box View tickets
  7. Sister Hazel View tickets
  8. Richie Furay View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now